Just when you thought things were calming down on the cocktail competition front, along comes another good ‘un.  We’re talking the second burst of World Class GB, so definitely worth shouting about. Check out the 50 who will be polishing up their shaking skills and refining their patter ahead of the second Masterclass on 29th April. The final five will join Luca Corradini, Jamie Jones, Kyle Wilkinson, Tim Laferla and Jon Hughes at the GB Finals at Drummuir Castle in June – check with us for updates.

Andrew Lennie – Whiski Rooms, Edinburgh
Calvin Ross – Elliots, Prestwick
Tariq Navarone – Picture House Social, Sheffield
Dimitris Politis – Rosso Restaurant & Bar, Manchester
Massimo Zitti – Cane & Grain, Manchester
Matthew Soares – Cloud 23, Manchester
Ben Williams – Cloud 23, Manchester
Chris Jew – Manchester House, Manchester
Tomas Petr – Sky Lounge, Leeds
Chris Bowker – Gaucho, Leeds
Matthew Coates – Jakes Bar, Leeds
Lee Jones – Smokestack, Leeds
Joe Wild – Jenny’s Bar, Liverpool
Bethany Gemma Hatton – Gin Rickey’s, Chester
Sammy Abdalla – The Suburbs, Chester
Francesco Turrini – Daphnes, London
Lorenzo Antinori – Beaufort Bar at Savoy Hotel, London
Michele Mariotti – American Bar at The Savoy Hotel, London
Christian Maspes – GONG bar, London
Rhys Wilson – Happiness Forgets, London
Harry King – The Library, Bournemouth
Emilio Di Salvo – Red Light, Bristol
Mark Holmes – 10 Feet Tall, Cardiff
Thomas Quy – Captains Club Hotel, Bournemouth
Luke Ridge – The Club at The Ivy, London
Bystrik Uko – Oblix, London
Rudi Carraro – Artesian, London
Terry Cashman – Hotbox, London
Benji Purslow – Keystone Crescent, London
Maxime Creusot – London Cocktail Club, London
Benji Ryde – RYND Bar & Kitchen, Reading
Sara Cook – Babylon at the Roof Gardens, London
Sebastian Kasyna – Coq d’Argent, London
Luca Milano – Silk and Grain, London
Giorgio Maggioni – Shochu Lounge, London
Andrea Melis – The London Edition, London
Alex Palumbo – Salt Room, London
Rosco Nolan – Ramusake, London
Scott Gavin – Scarfes Bar, London
Andy Mil – The Cocktail Trading Co, London
Joseph Tivey – La Raza, Cambridge
Jamie Cardwell – Coburg Bar, London
George Simmons – Heddon Street Kitchen, London
Michael Cameron – Guys, Glasgow
Jack Driver – Tigerlily Hotel, Edinburgh
Cameron Mack – Tonic, Edinburgh
Mark Low – Lucky Liquor Co., Edinburgh
Timothy Pryde – Voodoo Rooms, Edinburgh
Will Cox – Bon Vivant, Edinburgh
Matthew Wakeford – G & V Hotel, Edinburgh

About The Author

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Subscribe to our mailing list

First Name Email Address

Subscribe to our mailing list

First Name Email Address